Print
Who's Who

IPS OFFICERS OF UTTARAKHAND
Name Sh.Ashok Kumar
Designation DGP Uttarakhand
Batch RR-1989
Name Sh.V Vinay Kumar
Designation Director Vigilance/DG Home Guard/Civil Defence
Batch RR-1990
Name Sh.P.V.K. Prasad
Designation ADG CID,PAC
Batch RR-1995
Name Sh.Abhinav Kumar
Designation ADG Administration
Batch RR-1996
Name Sh.Amit Kumar Sinha
Designation IG Telecom/P&M
Batch RR -1997
Name Sh.V.Murugesan
Designation IG Cyber Crime/STF/L&O
Batch RR -1997
Name Sh.S.K Gunjyal
Designation IG Kumbh Mela
Batch RR-1997
Name Sh.A.P. Anshuman
Designation IG Intelligence and Security/Prison/Prosecution
Batch RR-1998
Name Sh.Puran Singh Rawat
Designation IG Training, Human rights
Batch SPS-2000
Name Sh.Pushpak Jyoti
Designation IG Headquarters/Karmik
Batch SPS-2001
Name Sh.Ajay Rautela
Designation IG Kumaun Range
Batch SPS-2001
Name Sh.Kewal Khurana
Designation DIG/Director Traffic
Batch RR-2004
Name Smt.Bimla Gunjyal
Designation DIG Intelligence
Batch SPS-2004
Name Smt.Ridhim Aggarwal
Designation DIG P&M/SDRF
Batch RR-2005
Name Smt.Neeru Garg
Designation DIG Garhwal Range
Batch RR-2005
Name Sh.Krishna Kumar V.K
Designation Additional Secretary Home
Batch RR-2005
Name Sh.Mukhtar Mohsin
Designation DIG Fire Service
Batch RR-2005
Name Sh.Karan Singh Nagniyal
Designation DIG Security
Batch SPS-2005
Name Sh.Nilesh Anand Bharney
Designation DIG Karmik, Law and Order/Cyber Crime/STF/Chief Spokeperson
Batch RR-2005
Name Sh.Narayan Singh Napalchyal
Designation DIG CID
Batch SPS-2005
Name Sh.Arun Mohan Joshi
Designation DIG Vigilance, PAC
Batch RR-2006
Name Sh.Rajeev Swaroop
Designation Director PTC
Batch RR-2006
Name Sh.Janmaijai Prabhakar Kailash
Designation SSP Kumbh Mela
Batch RR-2007
Name Sh.Santhil Avodai Krishna Raj.S.
Designation SSP Haridwar
Batch RR-2007
Name Sh.Sunil Kumar Meena
Designation SSP Karmik
Batch RR-2007
Name Dr.Yogender Singh Rawat
Designation SSP Dehradun
Batch SPS-2007
Name Smt.Nivedita Kukreti kumar
Designation SP Intelligence
Batch RR-2008
Name Ms.P. Renuka Devi
Designation SSP Pauri Garhwal
Batch RR-2008
Name Sh.Barinderjit Singh
Designation Comdt. IRB-I
Batch RR-2008
Name Sh.Dilip Singh Kunwar
Designation SSP Udhamsinghnagar
Batch SPS-2009
Name Sh.Dadan Pal
Designation Comdt. 31BN PAC
Batch SPS-2009
Name Sh.Sukhbeer Singh
Designation SP Pithoragarh
Batch SPS-2010
Name Sh.Mukesh Kumar
Designation AIG P&M/SP SCRB/CCTNS
Batch SPS-2011
Name Sh.Dhirendra Gunjyal
Designation SP Vigilance Dehradun
Batch SPS-2011
Name Sh.P.N. Meena
Designation SP (R) Haldwani
Batch RR-2012
Name Smt. Preeti Priyadarshini
Designation SP Nainital
Batch RR-2012
Name Sh.Yaswant Singh
Designation SP Chamoli
Batch SPS-2012
Name Ms.Tripti Bhatt
Designation SSP Tehri Garhwal
Batch RR-2013
Name Sh.Ram Chandra Rajguru
Designation Comdt. 46BN PAC
Batch RR-2013
Name Sh.Manjunath T.C.
Designation Comdt. IRB II
Batch RR-2014
Name Sh.Lokeshwer Singh
Designation SP Champawat
Batch RR-2014
Name Sh.Ajai Singh
Designation SP STF
Batch SPS-2014
Name Sh.Pankaj Bhatt
Designation SP Almora
Batch SPS-2014
Name Ms.Rachita Juyal
Designation ADC Governor
Batch RR-2015
Name Sh.Ayush Agrawal
Designation SP Rudraprayag
Batch RR-2016
Name Sh.Navneet Singh
Designation Comdt. SDRF
Batch SPS-2018
Name Sh.Manikant Mishra
Designation SP Uttarkashi
Batch SPS-2018
Name Ms.Bhadane Vishakha Ashok
Designation ASP Haridwar
Batch RR-2018
Name Sh.Himanshu Kumar Verma
Designation UT
Batch RR-2018
Name Ms.Rekha Yadav
Designation UT
Batch RR-2019
Name Sh.Sarvesh Panwar
Designation UT
Batch RR-2019
Name Sh.Amit Srivastava
Designation SP Vigilance Cell HC Nainital
Batch SPS SL-2019
Name Smt.Shweta Choubey
Designation SP Law&Order Police Headquarters Uttarakhand
Batch SPS SL-2019
Name Sh.Amit Srivastava
Designation SP Bageshwar
Batch SPS SL-2019
IPS OFFICERS OF UTTARAKHAND ON DEPUTATION
Name Sh.M.A. Ganapathy
Designation Deputation
Batch RR-1986
Name Sh.Deepam Seth
Designation Deputation
Batch RR-1995
Name Smt.Vimmi Sachdeva
Designation Deputation
Batch RR-2003
Name Sh.Anant S Takwale
Designation Deputation
Batch RR-2006
Name Ms.Sweety Aggarwal
Designation Deputation
Batch RR-2006
Name Sh.Sadanand S R Date
Designation Deputation
Batch RR-2007