Print
Who's Who

IPS OFFICERS OF UTTARAKHAND
Name Sh.Ashok Kumar
Designation DGP Uttarakhand
Batch RR-1989
Name Sh.P.V.K. Prasad
Designation Director Prosecution/FSL/ADG PAC
Batch RR-1995
Name Sh.Abhinav Kumar
Designation ADG Administration
Batch RR-1996
Name Sh.Amit Kumar Sinha
Designation ADG Police Telecom/CCTNS
Batch RR -1997
Name Sh.V.Murugesan
Designation ADG L&O/ Cyber Crime/STF
Batch RR -1997
Name Sh.A.P. Anshuman
Designation IG Intelligence and Security/Karmik
Batch RR-1998
Name Smt.Vimmi Sachdeva
Designation IG P&M/HQ
Batch RR-2003
Name Sh.Kewal Khurana
Designation IG SCRB/ DG HG & Civil Defence
Batch RR-2004
Name Smt.Bimla Gunjyal
Designation IG CID/Police Telecom/Prison
Batch SPS-2004
Name Smt.Ridhim Aggarwal
Designation Additional Secretary Home/IG SDRF
Batch RR-2005
Name Smt.Neeru Garg
Designation IG Fire Service
Batch RR-2005
Name Sh.Krishna Kumar V.K
Designation DIG Security
Batch RR-2005
Name Sh.Mukhtar Mohsin
Designation DIG/Dir. Traffic
Batch RR-2005
Name Sh.Nilesh Anand Bharney
Designation DIG Kumaun Range
Batch RR-2005
Name Sh.Karan Singh Nagnyal
Designation DIG Garhwal Range
Batch SPS-2005
Name Sh.Narayan Singh Napalchyal
Designation DIG CID
Batch SPS-2005
Name Sh.Arun Mohan Joshi
Designation DIG PAC/ATC
Batch RR-2006
Name Sh.Rajeev Swaroop
Designation Director PTC
Batch RR-2006
Name Sh.Anant S Takwale
Designation DIG Karmik
Batch RR-2006
Name Sh.Janmaijai Prabhakar Kailash
Designation DIG PAC HQ
Batch RR-2007
Name Sh.Senthil Avoodai Krishna Raj.S.
Designation DIG P&M/STF
Batch RR-2007
Name Dr.Yogender Singh Rawat
Designation DIG Int&Security/Prison
Batch SPS-2007
Name Smt.Nivedita Kukreti Kumar
Designation DIG Intelligence
Batch RR-2008
Name Ms.P. Renuka Devi
Designation DIG Law&Order/GRP
Batch RR-2008
Name Sh.Barinderjit Singh
Designation DIG Training
Batch RR-2008
Name Sh.Daleep Singh Kunwar
Designation SSP Dehradun
Batch SPS-2009
Name Sh.Dadan Pal
Designation Comdt. 40BN PAC
Batch SPS-2009
Name Sh.Sukhbeer Singh
Designation Comdt. IRB-I
Batch SPS-2010
Name Sh.Mukesh Kumar
Designation AIG P&M/SP SCRB/CCTNS
Batch SPS-2011
Name Sh.Dhirendra Gunjyal
Designation SP Vigilance Dehradun
Batch SPS-2011
Name Sh.P.N. Meena
Designation SP CID&Vigilence Sector Haldwani
Batch RR-2012
Name Smt. Preeti Priyadarshini
Designation Comdt. 31BN PAC
Batch RR-2012
Name Sh.Yaswant Singh
Designation SP
Batch SPS-2012
Name Smt.Tripti Bhatt
Designation SP Intelligence&Security
Batch RR-2013
Name Sh.Ram Chandra Rajguru
Designation Comdt. 46BN PAC
Batch RR-2013
Name Sh.Manjunath T.C.
Designation SSP Udhamsinghnagar
Batch RR-2014
Name Sh.Lokeshwer Singh
Designation SP Pithoragarh
Batch RR-2014
Name Sh.Ajai Singh
Designation SSP Haridwar
Batch SPS-2014
Name Sh.Pankaj Bhatt
Designation SSP Nainital
Batch SPS-2014
Name Ms.Rachita Juyal
Designation ADC Governor
Batch RR-2015
Name Sh.Ayush Agrawal
Designation SP STF
Batch RR-2016
Name Sh.Arpan Yaduvanshi
Designation SP Uttarkashi
Batch RR-2017
Name Sh.Navneet Singh
Designation SSP Tehri
Batch SPS-2018
Name Sh.Manikant Mishra
Designation Comdt. SDRF
Batch SPS-2018
Name Dr. Vishakha Ashok Bhadane
Designation SP Rudraprayag
Batch RR-2018
Name Sh.Aksay Prahlad Konde
Designation SP Traffic Dehradun
Batch RR-2018
Name Sh.Himanshu Kumar Verma
Designation SP Bageshwar
Batch RR-2018
Name Ms.Rekha Yadav
Designation ASP Haridwar
Batch RR-2019
Name Sh.Sarvesh Panwar
Designation ASP Dehradun
Batch RR-2019
Name Sh.Chandrashekhar R Ghodke
Designation UT
Batch RR-2019
Name Sh.Amit Srivastava
Designation Comdt. IRB-II
Batch SPS SL-2019
Name Smt.Shweta Choubey
Designation SSP Pauri Garhwal
Batch SPS SL-2019
Name Sh.Amit Srivastava
Designation SP HQ
Batch SPS SL-2019
Name Sh.Devendra Pincha
Designation SP Champawat
Batch SPS SL-2020
Name Sh. Pradeep Kumar Rai
Designation SSP Almora
Batch SPS SL-2020
Name Sh.Pramendra Dobhal
Designation IC SP Chamoli
Batch Addl.SP
IPS OFFICERS OF UTTARAKHAND ON DEPUTATION
Name Sh.M.A. Ganapathy
Designation Deputation
Batch RR-1986
Name Sh.Deepam Seth
Designation Deputation
Batch RR-1995
Name Sh.S.K Gunjyal
Designation Deputation
Batch RR-1997
Name Ms.Sweety Aggarwal
Designation Deputation
Batch RR-2006
Name Sh.Sadanand S R Date
Designation Deputation
Batch RR-2007
Name Sh.Sunil Kumar Meena
Designation Deputation
Batch RR-2007