Print

District Information
Name of the DistrictPauri Garhwal
Area (sq. km)5230
Population6,87,271
RTI File View File
Name Rank Phone Email Id Website Social Media

Ms.P. Renuka Devi, IPS
SSP

Office

01368-222254

Mob-9411112081

sppaurigarhwal@gmail.com https://uttarakhandpolice.uk.gov.in/

Twitter

Facebook

SN Name Rank Phone
1 Addl SP Pauri Addl SP 9412081355
2 CO Kotdwar DySP 9411112734
3 CO Pauri Garhwal DySP 9411112773
4 District Control Room District Control Room Pauri Garhwal 01368-222484

Police Stations

SN Name of the Police Station Phone
1 PS Devprayag 9411112849
2 PS Pauri 9411112846
3 PS Laxmanjhula 9411112848
4 PS Kotdwar 9411112850
5 PS lansdowne 9411112851
6 PS Satpuli 9411112852
7 PS Kalagarh 9411112853
8 PS Dhumakot 9411112855
9 PS Rikhanikhal 9411112988
10 PS Thalisain 01348-225800
11 PS Paithani 01348-227531
12 PS Srinagar 9411112847

Women Police Stations

SN Name of the Women Police Station Phone
1 Women Police Station Srinagar 9411112854