Print

District Information
Name of the DistrictHaridwar
Area (sq. km)2360
Population18,90,422
RTI File View File
Name Rank Phone Email Id Website Social Media

Sh. Senthil Avoodai K Raj S, IPS
SSP

Office

01334-239777/ 239109

Mob-9411112987

mediacellhdr@gmail.com https://uttarakhandpolice.uk.gov.in/

Twitter

Facebook

SN Name Rank Phone
1 SP City Addl. SP 9411112768
2 SP Rural Addl. SP 9411112729
3 SP Rural Addl. SP 9411115859
4 CO City DSP 9411112992
5 CO Traffic/Syampur DSP 9411112755
6 CO Roorkee DSP 9411112996
7 CO Mangalore DSP 9411112199
8 CO Pathri DSP 9410710777
9 CO Lakshar DSP 9411112084
10 CO Sadar DSP 9411111954
11 District Control Room District Control Room Haridwar 01334-265876

Police Stations

SN Name of the Police Station Phone
1 PS Kotwali Nagar 9411112827
2 PS Jwalapur 9411112828
3 PS Kankhal 9411112829
4 PS Ranipur 9411112830
5 PS Roorkee 9411112831
6 PS Bhagwanpur 9411112833
7 PS Mangalore 9411112836
8 PS Lakshar 9411112837
9 PS Pathri 9411112838
10 PS Shyampur 9411112835
11 PS Khanpur 9411112839
12 PS Bugawala 9411111957
13 PS Sidkul 9411112516
14 PS Kaliyar Sharif 9456593968
15 PS Jhabrera 9411112834
16 PS Bahadarabad 9411111958