Print

District Information
Name of the DistrictTehri Garhwal
Area (sq. km)NA
PopulationNA
RTI File View File
Name Rank Phone Email Id Website Social Media

Ms.Tripti Bhatt, IPS
SSP

Office

01376-232162

Mob-9411114544

sp-teh-ua@nic.in https://uttarakhandpolice.uk.gov.in/

Twitter

Facebook

SN Name Rank Phone
1 CO Narendranagar DySP 9411112788
2 CO Tehri DySP 9411112776
3 CO Sadar DySP 9997248800
4 District Control Room District Control Room Tehri 01376-234500

Police Stations

SN Name of the Police Station Phone
1 PS Kirtinagar 9411112845
2 PS Devprayag 9411112844
3 PS Chamba 9411112841
4 PS Narendranagar 9411112843
5 PS Ghansali 01379-258690
6 PS Kempty 9412077640
7 PS Hindolakhal 9412077638
8 PS Lambgaon 9412077450
9 PS Thatyud 9412077634
10 PS Tehri 9411112840
11 PS Munikireti 9411112842